Bergamo · Italy
7-24 September 2017

Organization 2017

ARKETIPOS BOARD OF MEMBERS

Maurizio Vegini - President
Renzo Crescini - Vice President
Lucia Nusiner - Secretary
Domenico Piazzini - Treasurer
Paolo Bellini - Board Member
Mario Bonicelli - Board Member
Lucio Brignoli - Board Member
Maurizio Quargnale- Board Member
Vittorio Rodeschini- Board Member
Daniele Simonelli- Board Member

BERGAMO TOWN COUNCIL

Giorgio Gori- Mayor of Bergamo
Graziella Leyla Ciagà - Councillor for Environment, Energy Policies and Public Greenery
Massimo Casanova - Director of Private Construction, Environment and SUEAP
Alessandra Salvi - Ecology and Environment Services
Graziella Arrigoni – Secretary
Maria Pia Conti – Secretary

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Fulvio Adobati - Delegate Prorector, Università degli Studi di Bergamo
Sara Banti - Managing Editor of Abitare magazine
Paolo Belloni - Architect and University lecturer
Mario Bonicelli - Architect and Arketipos board member
Mauro Crescini - Horticulturist
Lucia Nusiner - Landscape agronomist and Arketipos board member
Luigino Pirola - Architect and President of AIAPP
Emanuela Rosa-Clot - Landscape agronomist and Arketipos board member
Maurizio Vegini - Landscape agronomist and President of Arketipos

OPERATING GROUP

General coordination
Maurizio Vegini 
Katuscia Ratto

Communication
Paolo Perugini – Communications In-charge, Informa Adv
Paola Suardi - External relations and Copywriter, Alterego Comunicazione
Giovanni Dalla Bona and Heidi Iuliano - Social Media Manager
Davide Galizzi - Graphic Designer Informa Adv

Press Office, SEC Spa 
Tiziana Biasini
Maria Serena Refolo
Allegra Ceresani
Giulia Bertolini

Website
Leonardo Olivieri – TeamQuality 
Katuscia Ratto
Paola Mazzoleni Ferracini

App
Oscar Maffi – Digi Unit
Diego Valorsi – Digi Unit
Andrea Girelli – Digi Unit
Carmelo Fischetti – Digi Unit

Logistics
Marco Teli 

Reception, intern coordination and trade relations
Cristina Andreini and Silvia Mascheretti - Scay Service
Francesca Pasquali - Università degli Studi di Bergamo

Phtographs and video
Matteo Bonaldi
Leonardo Tagliabue

International development
Melanie Muller – promotion in German-speaking countries
Mariette Verhaar - promotion in Holland
Mario Bonicelli

Coordination with scholastic institutions
Valentina Fibbi - iSchool
Francesca Frigeni and Cinzia Mariani - ITCTS Vittorio Emanuele
Maria Rita Villa – IIS Mario Rigoni Stern
Nadia Locatelli – Liceo Scientifico Statale "Filippo Lussana"
Rossella Capetti – Patronato San Vincenzo
Simone Nava – Fondazione ISB

Administration
Paolo Bellini
Alice Zanchi - Secretary
Paola Mazzoleni Ferracini - Secretary

Text translations
Anu Vincent

EVENTS

ALPINE SEMINAR
Stefano D’Adda – Studio GPT (coordination)
Domenico Piazzini

LANDSCAPE APERITIFS
Cristina Andreini e Silvia Mascheretti - Scay Service
Roberta Garibaldi – EaST Lombardy
Paolo Perugini – Informa Adv

ARBORICOLTURE SEMINAR
Mario Carminati
Patrizio Daina
Giampietro Manenti
Andrea Pellegatta

ARTE IN ERBA
Cinzia Ester Invernizzi

ART THERAPY AND THERAPEUTIC GREENERY
Daniela Bertuletti
Lucia Nusiner

BALLET IN PIAZZA VERDE - RHAPSODY IN WHITE
Rita Biffi - Unicef
Maria Luisa Rota - DanzArea

BEER BISTRÒ - COOL BEVERAGE ZONE
Cristina Andreini and Silvia Mascheretti – Scay Service
Miriam Pirovano – Maspy Brewery
Niccolò Panattoni – La Marianna

CITTÀ ALTA BY LIGHT: CLAYPAKY AND THE TOWER OF LIGHT
Maurizio Quargnale (coortination)
Pietro Nozza - ClayPaky
Marco Teli

VOTE THE BEST WINDOW CONTEST
Cristina Andreini and Silvia Mascheretti – Scay Service
Katuscia Ratto

AIAPP, CNAPPC AND CONAF MEETINGS - PAESAGGI “CONNESSI”
Luigino Pirola - AIAPP
Sabrina Diamanti - CONAF
Alessandro Marata – CNAPPC

CONVERSATIONS AT THE LAVATOIO WITH GARDENIA
Emanuela Rosa-Clot - Gardenia

COOL CONTAINER – MUSIC & FOOD
Valentina Fibbi - iSchool

COOL ZONE
Nicola Viscardi, Patrizia Marchesi, Katuscia Ratto – Cool Zone of Borgo Palazzo
Fulvia Giorgioni and Corrado Zambonelli – Cool Zone of Porta Nuova
Pan-Home, Katuscia Ratto and Paolo Perugini – Cool Zone of Via Angelo Maj

HISTORIC AND GREEN COURTYARDS
Carolina Agliardi

GREEN BOOK
Paola Carlotti – Ellecistudi, Associazione Parolario

GREEN DESIGN
Maurizio Quargnale
Maurizio Vegini

GREEN SQUARE IN PIAZZA VECCHIA
Lodewijk Baljon - design
Maurizio Quargnale and Diego Ardizzone - lighting
Lucia Nusiner and Marco Teli - coordination

PLATEK. LIGHTING DESIGN WORKSHOP
Fabio Bergomi - Platek
Alberto Piva - Platek

GARDEN AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN: DESIGN AND COMMUNICATE GREENERY WITH NEW TECHNOLOGIES
Giovanni Dalla Bona

RE-ACTIVATION OF RURAL AND MOUNTAINOUS AREAS
Carlo Nozza
Maurizio Capitanio

INTERNATIONAL MEETING OF THE LANDSCAPE AND GARDEN
Mario Bonicelli
Marco Teli
Katuscia Ratto
Cristina Andreini – Scay Service

EXPRESSIVE PAINTING WORKSHOP FOR CHILDREN
Paola Meneghetti
Luca Scandroglio

LAND ART WORKSHOP
Jan–Erik Sorenstuen -University of Agder, Norvey
Maria Cristina Rodeschini - Accademia Carrara
Giacinto Di Pietrantonio - GAMeC
Giovanna Brambilla- GAMeC
Paola Suardi, coordination - Alterego Comunicazione

LANDSCAPE ROUTE
Cristina Offredi - SolCo Città Aperta
Fulvia Giorgioni
Paola Innocenti

EXHIBITION “BIG PICNIC – SAFE, RESPONSIBLE, BIOLOGICAL FOOD”
Gabriele Rinaldi – Orto Botanico di Bergamo

EXHIBITION ERBARI E BESTIARI 
Mario Albergati - Liceo Artistico Statale "Giacomo e Pio Manzù"
Roberta Calvi -Liceo Artistico Statale "Giacomo e Pio Manzù"
Paola Suardi, coordination– Alterego Comunicazione

EXHIBITION TERRA SEM MALES
Margherita Leoni
Mello Witkowski Pinto
Sandra Nava

BETWEEN REALITY AND ABSTRACTION. LANDSCAPE IN ART: FROM BELLINI TO FONTANA
M. Cristina Rodeschini - Accademia Carrara
Giacinto Di Pietrantonio - GAMeC
Lucia Cecio - Accademia Carrara
Giovanna Brambilla, Clara Manella- GAMeC
Paola Suardi, coordination – Alterego Comunicazione

OBIETTIVO SU PIAZZA VERDE E DINTORNI
Lello Piazza (coordination)
Stefania Claudia Ruggeri
Katuscia Ratto

GUIDED TOURS
Franca Pezzotta - Guide Città di Bergamo

PERFORMANCE AWAKENING CAP.II
Clara Luiselli, curator and performance artist
Gloria Cornolti, performance artist
Chiara Cospito, performance artist
Clara Luiselli, performance artist
Laura Mola, performance artist
Giacinto Di Pietrantonio - GAMeC
Giovanna Brambilla- GAMeC
Paola Suardi, coordination– Alterego Comunicazione

PICA FESTIVAL
Stefano KiNo Ferri
Pietro Bailo
Gloria Gusmaroli

SETTE TERRE WINE FESTIVAL
Associazione Sette Terre
Paolo Perugini

SPECTACLE “ATMOSPHERE ABenergie. THE ENERGY OF COLOUR AND THE MAGIC OF SOUND”
Alberto Ciampi - ABenergie
Chiara Tasca - ABenergie

GENERAL STATE OF THE LOMBARDY LANDSCAPE CONFERENCE
Stefano Antonini – Regione Lombardia
Luisa Pedrazzini – Regione Lombardia
Massimo Rossati – Regione Lombardia

SUMMER SCHOOL
Domenico Piazzini - Coordination
Elisabetta Bianchessi - Director
Ingrid Schegk – Lecturer, University of Weihentephan

UNIVERSITÉ D’ETÉ
Giovanni Bana (coordination)
Paola Magnani (secretary)
Massimo Centemero – Consorzio Italiano Compostatori

VALFREDDA PERENNIALS SEMINAR
Mauro Crescini – Vivai Valfredda

PHOTOGRAPHY WORKSHOP
Lello Piazza (coordination)
Rossana Castrini - lecturer
Gianluca Benini - lecturer

WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP
Cinzia Ester Invernizzi

WORKSHOP “LET LIVE THE NATURE: IS A COOL EXPERIENCE!”
Margherita Leoni, artist
Maria Cristina Rodeschini - Accademia Carrara
Lucia Cecio - Accademia Carrara
Paola Suardi, coordination – Alterego Comunicazione